Points

IRA Lightning Sprints Schedule - 2022

Lightning Sprints

As of 6/18/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Mike NeauPleasant Prairie, WI1333572-
2K9Andrew KiedrowskiUnion Grove, WI133355517
374Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL33352646
455Mark HeinertOak Creek, WI123352151
567Kevin FrederiksenHales Corners, WI33468104
601Ron BrannamBarrington, IL13429143
73Ron Curasi (R)Fond Du Lac, WI13423149
874MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL12412160
96Jeff SchmidtSlinger, WI123409163
109John KirkJohnsburg, IL222398174
1118QChris QuillmanDelavan, WI23377195
1219QNoah QuillmanGenoa City, WI3345227
1355XXander York (R)Crystal Lake, IL12325247
146BDerek FortierFranksville, WI111315257
1521TMitchell ReichWaukegan, IL12315257
1633David PowersWoodlawn, TN13294278
1764Jack LynnBristol, WI11237335
1887RJosh Rehberg1227345
197SJacob SturtWadsworth, IL1160412
207CCarl SturtWadsworth, IL1155417
2113CJ MaluegJohnsburg, IL127445
22John SmithSt Charles, IL11115457
23Adam SchroederBristol, WI64508
IRA Sprints Wilmot Raceway Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Results

<<>>
Beaver Dam Raceway6/18/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results
141 Speedway5/29/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Sycamore Speedway5/7/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Standings

Lightning Sprintsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Hyper Racing
Rod End Supply
Competition Suspension
Bell Helmets
Simpson Race Products
Auto Meter
Fec’s Place
HRP Racing Products
Competition Products
Force 1 Performance Parts
Super Shox
RH Enterprises
Flo Racing