Points

IRA Lightning Sprints Schedule - 2024

Lightning Sprints

As of 6/15/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122SBrian Strane Jr.Paris, WI3333441-
218Nick PetskaSpring Grove, IL3334329
355HMark HeinertWaukesha, WI33343011
474Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL23338457
516Mike NeauPleasant Prairie, WI22337071
617Jordan FunderburkWadsworth, IL12335982
774MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL123338103
818QChris QuillmanDelavan, WI23337104
95SChad Stouthamer (R)Big Bend, WI33335106
1087RJosh RehbergFranklin, WI13331110
1114Nate Kirchner (R)Stillwater, MN23307134
1201Ron BrannamBarrington, IL13293148
136Jeff SchmidtSlinger, WI13287154
1463Jacob IrwinGenoa City, WI3279162
1523Dominick SwieradCrystal Lake, IL3274167
1655XXander YorkCrystal Lake, IL2184257
1713Tucker Richards (R)Bristol, WI2180261
1815Cole OlsonGrayslake, IL2173268
1900Dakota Duncanson (R)Wauconda, IL2171270
209John KirkJohnsburg, IL11119322
2111Derek FortierRacine, WI11115326
2277CClayton BicklerWind Lake, WI185356
2364Jack LynnBristol, WI60381
IRA Sprints Wilmot Raceway Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Results

<<>>
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair6/15/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Wilmot Raceway5/25/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Sycamore Speedway5/11/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Standings

Lightning Sprintsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Hyper Racing
Rod End Supply
Competition Suspension
Bell Helmets
Simpson Race Products
Auto Meter
Fec’s Place
HRP Racing Products
Competition Products
Force 1 Performance Parts
Super Shox
RH Enterprises
Flo Racing