Points

IRA Lightning Sprints Schedule - 2022

Lightning Sprints

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Mike NeauPleasant Prairie, WI599101551-
255Mark HeinertOak Creek, WI378101418133
374Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL78101329222
4K9Andrew KiedrowskiUnion Grove, WI16791285266
574MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL3891229322
69John KirkJohnsburg, IL5681180371
73Ron Curasi (R)Fond Du Lac, WI6101162389
801Ron BrannamBarrington, IL4101147404
967Kevin FrederiksenHales Corners, WI791122429
106Jeff SchmidtSlinger, WI3791087464
116BDerek FortierFranksville, WI4571037514
1218QChris QuillmanDelavan, WI59998553
1333David PowersWoodlawn, TN38926625
1421TMitchell ReichWaukegan, IL38925626
1519QNoah Quillman (R)Genoa City, WI17748803
1655XXander York (R)Crystal Lake, IL26733818
1713CJ MaluegJohnsburg, IL1444726825
187CCarl SturtWadsworth, IL5585966
1964Jack LynnBristol, WI235111040
20Grant HarveyMinooka, IL44841067
21Adam SchroederBristol, WI1234211130
2217Jordan Funderburk (R)Wadsworth, IL43811170
237SJacob SturtWadsworth, IL133671184
2487RJosh Rehberg12271324
25Tom BrownCeresco, NE1111351416
26John SmithSt Charles, IL111151436
27Shawn SteinpasBrookfield, WI1981453
2877CClayton BicklerWind Lake, WI1891462
29Jacob IrwinGenoa City, WI601491
IRA Sprints Wilmot Raceway Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Results

<<>>
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds9/24/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results
141 Speedway9/4/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Wilmot Raceway9/3/2022Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

Lightning Sprintsas of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Hyper Racing
Rod End Supply
Competition Suspension
Bell Helmets
Simpson Race Products
Auto Meter
Fec’s Place
HRP Racing Products
Competition Products
Force 1 Performance Parts
Super Shox
RH Enterprises
Flo Racing