Points

IRA Lightning Sprints Schedule - 2023

Lightning Sprints

As of 9/30/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155HMark HeinertWaukesha, WI81313142110-
29John KirkJohnsburg, IL2912141821289
374MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL313141739371
401Ron BrannamBarrington, IL710141707403
574Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL510131674436
622SBrian Strane Jr. (R)Paris, WI611131665445
76Jeff SchmidtSlinger, WI7141564546
863Jacob Irwin (R)Genoa City, WI26141514596
916Mike NeauPleasant Prairie, WI17891272838
1055XXander YorkCrystal Lake, IL2121248862
1118Nick PetskaSpring Grove, IL28891237873
1221TMitchell ReichWaukegan, IL2121223887
133Ron CurasiFond Du Lac, WI2111195915
1433Carl PowersWoodlawn, TN4121182928
1511Derek FortierRacine, WI2791128982
1617Jordan Funderburk (R)Wadsworth, IL51110541056
1718QChris QuillmanDelavan, WI12810221088
1823Dominick Swierad (R)Crystal Lake, IL199781132
19K9Andrew KiedrowskiUnion Grove, WI16667691341
2087RJosh RehbergFranklin, WI266791431
2115Cole Olson (R)Grayslake, IL255641546
220Grant HarveyMinooka, IL34431667
237CCarl SturtWadsworth, IL54281682
2442Adam SchroederBristol, WI1444201690
2512Shawn Steinpas (R)Brookfield, WI42941816
2689Charlie PinkallaRacine, WI22561854
277JBob JeziorskiWest Bend, WI222011909
2859John SmithSt Charles, IL111261984
2900Dakota DuncansonWauconda, IL1912019
3064Jack LynnBristol, WI602050
IRA Sprints Wilmot Raceway Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Results

<<>>
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair6/15/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Wilmot Raceway5/25/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Sycamore Speedway5/11/2024Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Standings

Lightning Sprintsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Hyper Racing
Rod End Supply
Competition Suspension
Bell Helmets
Simpson Race Products
Auto Meter
Fec’s Place
HRP Racing Products
Competition Products
Force 1 Performance Parts
Super Shox
RH Enterprises
Flo Racing