Points

IRA Lightning Sprints Schedule - 2021

Lightning Sprints

As of 9/25/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118Nick PetskaSpring Grove, IL71516162263-
216Mike NeauPleasant Prairie, WI1131616220558
355Mark HeinertWaukesha, WI31314152092171
474Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL514161955308
513CJ MaluegJohnsburg, IL31313131919344
601Ron BrannamBarrington, IL615161898365
774MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL110161706557
819Ion StearHebron, IL289111634629
918QChris QuillmanDelavan, WI51111701093
1087RJosh RehbergFranklin, WI161011561107
1164Jack LynnBristol, WI3811551108
1211Derek FortierRacine, WI7911431120
137CCarl SturtWadsworth, IL11111311132
1467Kevin FrederiksenHales Corners, WI51010471216
1542Adam SchroederBristol, WI2789441319
167SJacob SturtWadsworth, IL88941369
1776Mike UngerMadison, WI1678051458
184OJustin OkruhlicaJackson, WI466421621
196Jeff SchmidtSlinger, WI1266301633
2077CClayton BicklerWind Lake, WI45001763
219John KirkJohnsburg, IL1134541809
2221TMitchell ReichWaukegan, IL143911872
2359John SmithMaple Park, IL333301933
2455XXander YorkCrystal Lake, IL233291934
2588Nick SheridanFox Lake, IL33071956
26K9Andrew KiedrowskiUnion Grove, WI22602003
2767Dick KaiserMilwaukee, WI22032060
284Justin Davis11092154
2951Shawn McGillFox Lake, IL11002163
307DDawn SturtWadsworth, IL602203
IRA Sprints Wilmot Raceway Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Results

<<>>
Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair9/30/2023Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Wilmot Raceway9/9/2023Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Sycamore Speedway8/26/2023Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

Lightning Sprintsas of 9/30/2023
Full Points
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Hyper Racing
Rod End Supply
Competition Suspension
Bell Helmets
Simpson Race Products
Auto Meter
Fec’s Place
HRP Racing Products
Competition Products
Force 1 Performance Parts
Super Shox
RH Enterprises
Flo Racing